Starlight Blogger & Liebster Award :)

Hai guys ! I can’t begin to describe how blessed and loved I feel by all these award nominations that keep coming my way, no matter how much thanks I say, I know it’s not enough. You guys keep making my days 🙂

Starlight Blogger Award (This Award is created to highlight and promote Inspiring Bloggers.)

Two of my favorite bloggers have nominated me for this award 🙂  

Krithika, One of my dearest and most favourite person,Thank-you Krithika as always 🙂 People do check out her blog, she is one of most talented and versatile bloggers out here that I know  🙂 Her writings are passionate and very intense ❤

And the next one is “Itsmine”… oops I forgot to ask his name.. He is a good critic..Thanks for spending succha long time in reviewing my poems 🙂 Check his blog out here :” https://negativethinkerr.wordpress.com/” .. I promise you that it will be worth “)

I would be grateful if all of the readers can drop by and check out their pages, in case you haven’t already 🙂

Rules:

  • Thank and link back to the person who nominated you for the award.
  • Answer the questions set to you and then you may create your set of questions for your nominees.
  • Nominate other bloggers.

Answers to Questions:

1.Who are you ?

Yet to find out.. No worries u ll be the first one I’ll be informing if at all I find out 😛

2.Do you have any Rolemodels ?

Yup! So many.. For me in all fields each one is there..I’ll mention the important ones though… Patience : My dad (Achan) Love and : Mamma Sacrifice : Sister .. She always gives me everything…

3.Which is the most powerful thing in this world,according to you ?

Love… hmm nd yeah the ability to forgive and forget L)

4.What is most valuable, charity & social work OR your own responsibilities?

Help those who are in need .

5.Who made you discover the starlight within you?

My Best friend.. Arun.. He was the one who used to encourage me a lot .. He read all my craps without even complaining once.. Luv him

6.What is your biggest dream?

Own a farm… And My nominations are :

https://aj7alok.wordpress.com/

https://itsphblog.wordpress.com/

https://thestardustelephant.wordpress.com/

http://singhalalok.wordpress.com/

https://lovejeni.wordpress.com/

https://livingwithbenji.wordpress.com/


Liebster Award – 2

Akiraa.. I’m so sorry.. for being this late.. I cannot apologize enough for how long I have taken to get back and respond to this nomination… I apologize for the delay 🙂 Better late than never ryt?

Hello everyone do check her site and encourage her.. She re-did her blog.. I mean all artistic works and all..And it looks awesome now 🙂

So Here I’m Answering all your questions.. 🙂

1.What are you really good at?

Sleeping ?:P lol… I love to write poems.. I’m ok ryt? Nd yeah I’m a nerd.. U know I’m that kinda girl who takes book wen Im bored… I get easily bored of everything els:P

2. Where do you see yourself in 20 years?

  Lol..Somewhere in a small town..away from city..n a small home surrounded by fields.. cattles..birds.. etc.. I love farming :*

3. What do you value most in life?

Friends and family 🙂

4. What do you feel is your true identity? i.e. what do you think you’re really supposed to do in life, what is your dream/true talent?

I always wanted to be a journalist 😛 lol… Nd yeah I’ve always dreamed of becoming a farmer, u know.. I love to grow food for a community…I want to raise cattle grow watermelons… I love the smell of soil :p

5.If you were a character from a movie or a different world (e.g. from Space), who or what would you be, and what would your story be? 

Movies though.. I want to become that girl who changes the life of a bad guy :p …There should be Villians…. Fyts… drama.. I need everything… *super hit bollywood movie * Yeah Batman?Iron man? I’m super confused.. pls don’t ask me abt movies 😦

6.What does a normal day in your life look like?

Ghosh! Don’t even ask… I have got classes from morning 9 to night 10 L yeah I know..It sucks..

7.If you could have any super power, what would it be? Why?

I wanna fly J 😀 I don’t know why.. But cool na ?:P

8.What has been your biggest challenge?

I over think… and yeah I have got no patience.. I wanna know everything then and there…

9.Do you believe in love?! Have you ever loved someone truly?!

Yup I do believe in something magical J No idea if it was love…may be..U can call it infatuation: P

10.What are afraid of?

Oblivion 🙂

11.How do you find my blog?!

Lovely and Inspiring 🙂

Advertisements

35 thoughts on “Starlight Blogger & Liebster Award :)”

  1. Hey congratulations for the award and it’s completely ohkay that you were a little late.. but better late then never yeah!
    I really loved your answers.. you basically wish that you could leave all this nonsense and go there in your farm and live a peaceful life.. yeah but listen weneva you go there jst let me know we’ll go together! :p
    Thank you so much and I am glad that you liked the new Avatar of my site!

    Confessions: I was gonna tell you before bit then I forgot or something I am in love with your home page’s that GIF thingi…
    And yes that E challenge is really tough for me cause I am not a writer but you are one of the best writers I know.. so I will try my best to complete this challenge it’s just that I need some time.. if you don’t mind..
    Thanks for the appreciation!
    Best of luck and have a great day ahead!
    Keep blogging! :))

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Succha long comment 😉
      Thanks for being so sweet 😀

      Take care your time and post the challenge… If you aren’t getting anything particular to write don’t keep track of time.. Add to your article wenevr u feel like… 😀 I’m sure that it will be an amazing post 😊😙

      Liked by 1 person

  2. Congratulations, so your good at sleeping and you want to make a bad guy turn out good, plus plant watermelons and move to the country side…..alright, I´ll marry you then. 😉 Congrats on the award!!

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s